Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction
Chouette (A. R. 543)
Lot Closed
April 24, 03:57 PM GMT
Estimate
14,000 - 18,000 EUR
Description
Pablo Picasso
1881-1973
Chouette (A. R. 543)
numbered 392/500, incised Edition Picasso and Madoura and with the Edition Picasso and Madoura stamps
terre de faïence vase, partially glazed and painted in colours
height: 29,7 cm; 11¾ in
Executed in 1968; this work is number 392 from the edition of 500.
__________________________________________________________________________
Pablo Picasso
1881-1973
Chouette (A. R. 543)
numéroté 392/500, incisé Edition Picasso et Madoura et porte les cachets Edition Picasso et Madoura
vase en terre de faïence partiellement émaillé et peint en couleur
hauteur: 29,7 cm; 11¾ in.
Exécutée en 1968; cette œuvre est le numéro 392 d'une édition en 500 exemplaires.
Private collection, Belgium
© Succession Picasso, 2024.
You May Also Like